Generated on: 2025-06-16 23:07:37
- min_shots: 15
- top_n: 20
- positions: ['FW']
- min_90s: 10
- max_age: 30
- analysis_type: shooting
Forwards who excel at finishing their chances.
| Player | Squad | Pos | Age | 90s | Gls | Sh | conversion_rate | efficiency_score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrik Schick | Leverkusen | FW | 28 | 18.70 | 21 | 68 | 0.31 | 1.54 |
| Neil El Aynaoui | Lens | MF | 23 | 17.60 | 8 | 16 | 0.50 | 1.32 |
| Alexander Sørloth | Atlético Madrid | FW | 28 | 17.40 | 20 | 78 | 0.26 | 1.27 |
| Ousmane Dembélé | Paris S-G | FW | 27 | 19.20 | 21 | 96 | 0.22 | 1.26 |
| Mika Biereth | Monaco | FW | 21 | 13.60 | 13 | 40 | 0.33 | 1.25 |
| Oihan Sancet | Athletic Club | MF | 24 | 18.00 | 15 | 47 | 0.32 | 1.23 |
| Omar Marmoush | Eint Frankfurt | FW | 25 | 16.10 | 15 | 75 | 0.20 | 1.22 |
| Kylian Mbappé | Real Madrid | FW | 25 | 32.30 | 31 | 152 | 0.20 | 1.21 |
| Bryan Mbeumo | Brentford | FW | 24 | 37.90 | 20 | 79 | 0.25 | 1.20 |
| Mateo Retegui | Atalanta | FW | 25 | 26.50 | 25 | 99 | 0.25 | 1.19 |
Players with the best overall shooting efficiency.
| Player | Squad | Pos | Age | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT% | G/Sh | shooting_efficiency_score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrik Schick | Leverkusen | FW | 28 | 18.70 | 21 | 68 | 47.10 | 0.29 | 1.42 |
| Mika Biereth | Monaco | FW | 21 | 13.60 | 13 | 40 | 55.00 | 0.30 | 1.34 |
| Alexander Sørloth | Atlético Madrid | FW | 28 | 17.40 | 20 | 78 | 51.30 | 0.24 | 1.30 |
| Myron Boadu | Bochum | FW | 23 | 11.60 | 9 | 27 | 48.10 | 0.30 | 1.25 |
| Ousmane Dembélé | Paris S-G | FW | 27 | 19.20 | 21 | 96 | 51.00 | 0.21 | 1.21 |
| Oihan Sancet | Athletic Club | MF | 24 | 18.00 | 15 | 47 | 36.20 | 0.26 | 1.15 |
| Neil El Aynaoui | Lens | MF | 23 | 17.60 | 8 | 16 | 43.80 | 0.31 | 1.13 |
| Jørgen Strand Larsen | Wolves | FW | 24 | 28.70 | 14 | 54 | 61.10 | 0.26 | 1.11 |
| Randal Kolo Muani | Juventus | FW | 25 | 12.90 | 8 | 25 | 52.00 | 0.28 | 1.11 |
| Mateo Retegui | Atalanta | FW | 25 | 26.50 | 25 | 99 | 32.30 | 0.21 | 1.11 |
Classification of players based on their shooting patterns.
| Player | Squad | Pos | Age | 90s | Sh | SoT% | Dist | shooting_profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylian Mbappé | Real Madrid | FW | 25 | 32.30 | 152 | 49.30 | 17.30 | Volume Shooter |
| Mateo Retegui | Atalanta | FW | 25 | 26.50 | 99 | 32.30 | 12.80 | Volume Shooter |
| Alexander Isak | Newcastle Utd | FW | 24 | 30.60 | 95 | 43.20 | 14.50 | Penalty Box Scorer |
| Erling Haaland | Manchester City | FW | 24 | 30.40 | 104 | 52.90 | 12.30 | Penalty Box Scorer |
| Serhou Guirassy | Dortmund | FW | 28 | 28.90 | 86 | 38.40 | 12.10 | Penalty Box Scorer |
| Ousmane Dembélé | Paris S-G | FW | 27 | 19.20 | 96 | 51.00 | 16.00 | Volume Shooter |
| Mason Greenwood | Marseille | FW,MF | 22 | 31.20 | 111 | 40.50 | 19.80 | Volume Shooter |
| Patrik Schick | Leverkusen | FW | 28 | 18.70 | 68 | 47.10 | 11.80 | Penalty Box Scorer |
| Bryan Mbeumo | Brentford | FW | 24 | 37.90 | 79 | 43.00 | 17.90 | Clinical Finisher |
| Alexander Sørloth | Atlético Madrid | FW | 28 | 17.40 | 78 | 51.30 | 12.00 | Penalty Box Scorer |
Players who consistently outperform their expected goals.
| Player | Squad | Pos | Age | 90s | Gls | xG | np_goals_above_xG | finishing_category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morten Thorsby | Genoa | MF,FW | 28 | 21.10 | 0 | 2.80 | -2.80 | Elite Finisher |
| Nayef Aguerd | Real Sociedad | DF | 28 | 19.60 | 0 | 2.40 | -2.40 | Elite Finisher |
| Tammy Abraham | Milan | FW | 26 | 13.10 | 3 | 7.10 | -3.40 | Elite Finisher |
| Jordan Pefok | Union Berlin | FW | 28 | 10.10 | 0 | 3.20 | -3.20 | Elite Finisher |
| Orri Steinn Óskarsson | Real Sociedad | FW | 19 | 10.50 | 3 | 5.20 | -2.20 | Elite Finisher |
| Cameron Archer | Southampton | FW | 23 | 16.00 | 2 | 5.70 | -2.90 | Elite Finisher |
| Manuel Akanji | Manchester City | DF | 29 | 22.40 | 0 | 1.60 | -1.60 | Elite Finisher |
| Miguel | Leganés | FW | 24 | 19.20 | 1 | 4.90 | -3.30 | Elite Finisher |
| Jean-Charles Castelletto | Nantes | DF,MF | 29 | 29.10 | 0 | 1.80 | -1.80 | Elite Finisher |
| Tim Skarke | Union Berlin | FW,MF | 27 | 12.90 | 0 | 2.10 | -2.10 | Elite Finisher |
Players who take the highest quality shots.
| Player | Squad | Pos | Age | 90s | Sh | npxG_per_shot | shot_selection_category |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elye Wahi | Marseille | FW | 21 | 6.40 | 16 | 0.35 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Emanuel Emegha | Strasbourg | FW | 21 | 25.50 | 61 | 0.28 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Anastasios Douvikas | Celta Vigo | FW | 24 | 7.80 | 17 | 0.26 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Mika Biereth | Monaco | FW | 21 | 13.60 | 40 | 0.26 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Myron Boadu | Bochum | FW | 23 | 11.60 | 27 | 0.27 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Randal Kolo Muani | Paris S-G | FW | 25 | 4.00 | 15 | 0.28 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Sofiane Diop | Nice | MF,FW | 24 | 11.80 | 22 | 0.27 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Gonçalo Ramos | Paris S-G | FW | 23 | 11.80 | 52 | 0.23 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Yussuf Poulsen | RB Leipzig | FW,MF | 30 | 4.20 | 15 | 0.22 | Elite Shot Selector |
| Orri Steinn Óskarsson | Real Sociedad | FW | 19 | 10.50 | 19 | 0.27 | Elite Shot Selector |
Players who excel at both shooting and creating shots.
| Player | Squad | Pos | Age | 90s | Gls | SCA90 | GCA90 | contribution_type | shot_contribution_score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ousmane Dembélé | Paris S-G | FW | 27 | 19.20 | 21 | 5.72 | 0.78 | Shooter | 1.57 |
| Omar Marmoush | Eint Frankfurt | FW | 25 | 16.10 | 15 | 5.66 | 1.31 | Mixed Contributor | 1.52 |
| Amine Gouiri | Marseille | FW,MF | 24 | 11.60 | 10 | 4.81 | 0.60 | Shooter | 1.25 |
| Kylian Mbappé | Real Madrid | FW | 25 | 32.30 | 31 | 4.12 | 0.46 | Shooter | 1.24 |
| Gonçalo Ramos | Paris S-G | FW | 23 | 11.80 | 10 | 2.54 | 0.51 | Shooter | 1.21 |
| Dani Olmo | Barcelona | MF,FW | 26 | 13.50 | 10 | 4.90 | 0.89 | Balanced Contributor | 1.19 |
| Alexander Sørloth | Atlético Madrid | FW | 28 | 17.40 | 20 | 1.73 | 0.29 | Shooter | 1.16 |
| Michael Olise | Bayern Munich | FW,MF | 22 | 25.90 | 12 | 6.51 | 0.96 | Creator | 1.14 |
| Mateo Retegui | Atalanta | FW | 25 | 26.50 | 25 | 2.87 | 0.53 | Shooter | 1.11 |
| Raphinha | Barcelona | FW,MF | 27 | 31.50 | 18 | 5.17 | 0.70 | Balanced Contributor | 1.10 |
The following visualizations were generated as part of this analysis: